Skip to content

Dawson James Securities

Disclosed Jan 17, 20242 years ago4,673 affectedConfirmed

Official notice

What is known

People affected4,673 (as reported by the organization)
DisclosedJan 17, 2024
HappenedJun 29, 2023
AttackNot stated
Data exposedNot stated
SectorFinance · US
StatusConfirmed

Sources

Source
Indiana Attorney General 2024 data breach report: Dawson James Securitiesin.gov · Official notice

Notices filed

WhereFiledPeople
Indiana AGresidents of INJan 17, 202439

Other breaches at Dawson James Securities

BreachAffected
Disclosed Feb 19, 2021Feb 19, 20215 years ago6,388
History of this record
  • 2026-09-25 · added · backfill source

First seen 2026-09-25 (Indiana AG), confirmed by Indiana AG. Record counts are as reported. Not legal advice.

Everything about Dawson James Securities

New breaches by email

Wednesdays, only in weeks with newly disclosed breaches, the largest first.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.