United Healthcare
3 breaches36K affected in allHealthcare
| Breach | Affected | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosed Aug 7, 2024Aug 7, 20242 years ago | Aug 7, 20242 years ago | Not stated | Healthcare | Confirmed | 1,178 |
| Disclosed Sep 30, 2022Sep 30, 20223 years ago | Sep 30, 20223 years ago | Not stated | Healthcare | Confirmed | 32K |
| Disclosed Sep 10, 2020Sep 10, 20206 years ago | Sep 10, 20206 years ago | Not stated | Healthcare | Confirmed | 2,330 |
About
Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.
- 2026-09-25 · United Healthcare, 2020-09-10 · disclosed: 2020-09-10
- 2026-09-25 · United Healthcare, 2020-09-10 · source: https://www.in.gov/attorneygeneral/consumer-protection-division/id-theft-prevention/files/DB-Year-to-Date-Report-2020.pdf
- 2026-09-25 · United Healthcare, 2020-09-10 · records: 2330
- 2026-09-25 · United Healthcare, 2020-09-10 · records: 774
- 2026-09-25 · United Healthcare, 2020-09-10 · records_basis: organization
- 2026-09-25 · United Healthcare, 2020-09-10 · records: 624
- 2026-09-25 · United Healthcare, 2022-09-30 · added
- 2026-09-25 · United Healthcare, 2024-08-07 · added
- 2026-09-25 · United Healthcare, 2020-09-10 · added
- 2026-09-25 · United Healthcare · added