Skip to content

Steven Yang, D.D.S

1 breach3,202 affected in allHealthcare

BreachAffected
Disclosed Jan 26, 2018Jan 26, 20188 years agoLost or stolen device3,202
About

Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.

  • 2026-09-25 · Steven Yang, D.D.S, 2018-01-26 · sector: health
  • 2026-09-25 · Steven Yang, D.D.S, 2018-01-26 · attack: lost-device
  • 2026-09-25 · Steven Yang, D.D.S, 2018-01-26 · data_types: ["names","health"]
  • 2026-09-25 · Steven Yang, D.D.S, 2018-01-26 · records_basis: hhs
  • 2026-09-25 · Steven Yang, D.D.S, 2018-01-26 · records: 3202
  • 2026-09-25 · Steven Yang, D.D.S, 2018-01-26 · summary: Steven Yang, D.D.S., Inc., the covered entity (CE), reported that an intruder burglarized its dental office on January 6, 2018, and stole two laptop computers containing patient information. The breach affected the protected health informat
  • 2026-09-25 · Steven Yang, D.D.S, 2018-01-26 · added
  • 2026-09-25 · Steven Yang, D.D.S · added

New breaches by email

Wednesdays, only in weeks with newly disclosed breaches, the largest first.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.