RISE Wisconsin
1 breach6,470 affected in allHealthcare
| Breach | Affected | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosed Jun 7, 2018Jun 7, 20188 years agoHacking | Jun 7, 20188 years ago | Hacking | Healthcare | Confirmed | 6,470 |
About
Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.
- 2026-09-25 · RISE Wisconsin, 2018-06-07 · sector: health
- 2026-09-25 · RISE Wisconsin, 2018-06-07 · attack: hacking
- 2026-09-25 · RISE Wisconsin, 2018-06-07 · data_types: ["names","health"]
- 2026-09-25 · RISE Wisconsin, 2018-06-07 · summary: The covered entity (CE), RISE Wisconsin, reported that it experienced a ransomware incident that affected the protected health information (PHI) of 3,731 individuals. The PHI involved included names, addresses, dates of birth, Social Securi
- 2026-09-25 · RISE Wisconsin, 2018-06-07 · added
- 2026-09-25 · RISE Wisconsin · added