Marlboro Chesterfield Pathology
1 breach236K affected in allHealthcare
| Breach | Affected | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosed May 7, 2025May 7, 20251 year agoHacking | May 7, 20251 year ago | Hacking | Healthcare | Confirmed | 236K |
About
Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.
- 2026-09-25 · Marlboro Chesterfield Pathology, 2025-05-07 · attack: hacking
- 2026-09-25 · Marlboro Chesterfield Pathology, 2025-05-07 · data_types: ["names","health"]
- 2026-09-25 · Marlboro Chesterfield Pathology, 2025-05-07 · records_basis: hhs
- 2026-09-25 · Marlboro Chesterfield Pathology, 2025-05-07 · records: 235911
- 2026-09-25 · Marlboro Chesterfield Pathology, 2025-05-07 · summary: The covered entity (CE), Marlboro-Chesterfield Pathology, P.C., reported that it experienced a hacking incident that affected the protected health information (PHI) of 235,911 individuals. The PHI involved included names, dates of birth, dr
- 2026-09-25 · Marlboro Chesterfield Pathology, 2025-05-07 · added
- 2026-09-25 · Marlboro Chesterfield Pathology · added