Skip to content

Magellan Rx Management

2 breaches328K affected in allHealthcare

BreachAffected
Disclosed Sep 23, 2022Sep 23, 20224 years agoHacking14K
Disclosed Dec 5, 2019Dec 5, 20196 years agoHacking315K
About

Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.

  • 2026-09-25 · Magellan Rx Management, 2019-12-05 · sector: health
  • 2026-09-25 · Magellan Rx Management, 2019-12-05 · attack: hacking
  • 2026-09-25 · Magellan Rx Management, 2019-12-05 · data_types: ["names","health"]
  • 2026-09-25 · Magellan Rx Management, 2019-12-05 · records_basis: hhs
  • 2026-09-25 · Magellan Rx Management, 2019-12-05 · records: 314704
  • 2026-09-25 · Magellan Rx Management, 2019-12-05 · summary: Magellan Rx Management, the covered entity (CE), reported that its business associate (BA) experienced a ransomware attack. This case is duplicative of an investigation being conducted into the BA that affected multiple CEs. Therefore, this
  • 2026-09-25 · Magellan Rx Management, 2022-09-23 · added
  • 2026-09-25 · Magellan Rx Management, 2019-12-05 · added
  • 2026-09-25 · Magellan Rx Management · added

New breaches by email

Wednesdays, only in weeks with newly disclosed breaches, the largest first.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.