Judge Rotenberg Educational Center
1 breach3,511 affected in allEducation
| Breach | Affected | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosed Oct 3, 2024Oct 3, 20241 year agoHacking | Oct 3, 20241 year ago | Hacking | Education | Confirmed | 3,511 |
About
Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.
- 2026-09-25 · Judge Rotenberg Educational Center, 2024-10-03 · attack: hacking
- 2026-09-25 · Judge Rotenberg Educational Center, 2024-10-03 · data_types: ["names","health"]
- 2026-09-25 · Judge Rotenberg Educational Center, 2024-10-03 · summary: The covered entity (CE), Judge Rotenberg Educational Cetner, reported that it experienced a ransomware incident that affected the protected health information (PHI) of 2,579 individuals. The PHI involved included names, social security numb
- 2026-09-25 · Judge Rotenberg Educational Center, 2024-10-03 · records_basis: organization
- 2026-09-25 · Judge Rotenberg Educational Center, 2024-10-03 · records: 3511
- 2026-09-25 · Judge Rotenberg Educational Center, 2024-10-03 · occurred: 2024-02-13
- 2026-09-25 · Judge Rotenberg Educational Center, 2024-10-03 · added
- 2026-09-25 · Judge Rotenberg Educational Center · added