Forrestall CPAs
1 breach61K affected in allFinance
| Breach | Affected | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosed Aug 17, 2026Aug 175 weeks ago | Aug 175 weeks ago | Not stated | Finance | Confirmed | 61K |
About
Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.
- 2026-09-25 · Forrestall CPAs, 2026-08-17 · data_types: ["ssn","health","insurance","payment-card","financial","dob","addresses","names"]
- 2026-09-25 · Forrestall CPAs, 2026-08-17 · records_basis: organization
- 2026-09-25 · Forrestall CPAs, 2026-08-17 · records: 60843
- 2026-09-25 · Forrestall CPAs, 2026-08-17 · discovered: 2026-07-07
- 2026-09-25 · Forrestall CPAs, 2026-08-17 · added
- 2026-09-25 · Forrestall CPAs · added