Connexin Software
1 breach2.8M affected in allTech
| Breach | Affected | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosed Nov 11, 2022Nov 11, 20223 years agoHacking | Nov 11, 20223 years ago | Hacking | Tech | Confirmed | 2.8M |
About
Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.
- 2026-09-25 · Connexin Software, 2022-11-11 · data_types: ["names","health"]
- 2026-09-25 · Connexin Software, 2022-11-11 · records_basis: hhs
- 2026-09-25 · Connexin Software, 2022-11-11 · records: 2846039
- 2026-09-25 · Connexin Software, 2022-11-11 · disclosed: 2022-11-11
- 2026-09-25 · Connexin Software, 2022-11-11 · summary: Connexin Software, the business associate (BA), reported that it experienced a cyberattack that compromised the protected health information (PHI) of 2,675,934 individuals. The PHI involved in the incident included names, addresses, dates o
- 2026-09-25 · Connexin Software, 2022-11-11 · source: https://ago.vermont.gov/document/2022-11-28-connexin-software-data-breach-notice-consumers
- 2026-09-25 · Connexin Software, 2022-11-11 · attack: hacking
- 2026-09-25 · Connexin Software, 2022-11-11 · discovered: 2022-08-26
- 2026-09-25 · Connexin Software, 2022-11-11 · added
- 2026-09-25 · Connexin Software · added