Skip to content

Brockton Area Multi Services

1 breach24K affected in allHealthcare

BreachAffected
Disclosed May 16, 2024May 16, 20242 years agoHacking24K
About

Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.

  • 2026-09-25 · Brockton Area Multi Services, 2024-05-16 · sector: health
  • 2026-09-25 · Brockton Area Multi Services, 2024-05-16 · attack: hacking
  • 2026-09-25 · Brockton Area Multi Services, 2024-05-16 · data_types: ["names","health"]
  • 2026-09-25 · Brockton Area Multi Services, 2024-05-16 · summary: The covered entity (CE), Brockton Area Multi Services reported that it experienced a ransomware attack that compromised the protected health information (PHI) of 21,537 individuals. The PHI involved included names, Social Security numbers,
  • 2026-09-25 · Brockton Area Multi Services, 2024-05-16 · records_basis: organization
  • 2026-09-25 · Brockton Area Multi Services, 2024-05-16 · records: 23705
  • 2026-09-25 · Brockton Area Multi Services, 2024-05-16 · occurred: 2023-04-13
  • 2026-09-25 · Brockton Area Multi Services, 2024-05-16 · added
  • 2026-09-25 · Brockton Area Multi Services · added

New breaches by email

Wednesdays, only in weeks with newly disclosed breaches, the largest first.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.