Skip to content

Branch Metrics

1 breach857 affected in allInsurance

BreachAffected
Disclosed Apr 6, 2026Apr 65 months agoHacking857
About

Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.

  • 2026-09-25 · Branch Metrics, 2026-04-06 · sector: insurance
  • 2026-09-25 · Branch Metrics, 2026-04-06 · attack: hacking
  • 2026-09-25 · Branch Metrics, 2026-04-06 · data_types: ["names","health"]
  • 2026-09-25 · Branch Metrics, 2026-04-06 · records_basis: hhs
  • 2026-09-25 · Branch Metrics, 2026-04-06 · records: 857
  • 2026-09-25 · Branch Metrics, 2026-04-06 · summary: The covered entity (CE), Branch Metrics, Inc., reported that its business associate (BA) experienced a breach of its network that affected the protected health information (PHI) of approximately 857 individuals. The PHI involved names, date
  • 2026-09-25 · Branch Metrics, 2026-04-06 · added
  • 2026-09-25 · Branch Metrics · added

New breaches by email

Wednesdays, only in weeks with newly disclosed breaches, the largest first.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.