Skip to content

Blue Enterprises

1 breach46K affected in allRetail

BreachAffected
Disclosed May 8, 2026May 84 months ago46K
About

Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.

  • 2026-09-25 · Blue Enterprises, 2026-05-08 · occurred: 2025-10-25
  • 2026-09-25 · Blue Enterprises, 2026-05-08 · sector: retail
  • 2026-09-25 · Blue Enterprises, 2026-05-08 · data_types: ["ssn","government-id","payment-card","financial","names"]
  • 2026-09-25 · Blue Enterprises, 2026-05-08 · records_basis: organization
  • 2026-09-25 · Blue Enterprises, 2026-05-08 · records: 45854
  • 2026-09-25 · Blue Enterprises, 2026-05-08 · discovered: 2026-03-31
  • 2026-09-25 · Blue Enterprises, 2026-05-08 · added
  • 2026-09-25 · Blue Enterprises · added

New breaches by email

Wednesdays, only in weeks with newly disclosed breaches, the largest first.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.