Alana Healthcare
1 breach2,691 affected in allHealthcare
| Breach | Affected | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosed Apr 12, 2019Apr 12, 20197 years agoHacking | Apr 12, 20197 years ago | Hacking | Healthcare | Confirmed | 2,691 |
About
Every breach here links to its sources and official notices. Across fru.dev: lawsuits, incidents and outages.
- 2026-09-25 · Alana Healthcare, 2019-04-12 · attack: hacking
- 2026-09-25 · Alana Healthcare, 2019-04-12 · data_types: ["names","health"]
- 2026-09-25 · Alana Healthcare, 2019-04-12 · records_basis: hhs
- 2026-09-25 · Alana Healthcare, 2019-04-12 · records: 2691
- 2026-09-25 · Alana Healthcare, 2019-04-12 · summary: From December 26, 2018, to January 17, 2019, an unauthorized intruder accessed an employee’s email through a phishing incident, potentially gaining access to 2,691 individuals’ names, dates of birth, Social Security numbers, doctors’ notes,
- 2026-09-25 · Alana Healthcare, 2019-04-12 · added
- 2026-09-25 · Alana Healthcare · added