Key Tronic
Disclosed May 10, 20242 years agoConfirmed
Material cybersecurity incident reported to the SEC (8-K Item 1.05)
What is known
| People affected | Not stated in the sources we have |
|---|---|
| Disclosed | May 10, 2024 |
| Attack | Not stated |
| Data exposed | Not stated |
| Sector | Other · US |
| Status | Confirmed |
Sources
| Source | |
|---|---|
| Key Tronic Corp Form 8-K, Item 1.05 (2024-05-10)sec.gov · SEC filing | SEC filing |
| Key Tronic Corp Form 8-K/A, Item 1.05 (2024-06-14)sec.gov · SEC filing | SEC filing |
| Key Tronic Corp Form 8-K/A, Item 1.05 (2024-08-06)sec.gov · SEC filing | SEC filing |
Notices filed
History of this record
- 2026-09-25 · added · backfill source
First seen 2026-09-25 (SEC 8-K), confirmed by SEC 8-K. Record counts are as reported. Not legal advice.