Skip to content

Evolucion Innovations

Disclosed Dec 31, 20196 years ago46,602 affectedConfirmed

Official notice

What is known

People affected46,602 (as reported by the organization)
DisclosedDec 31, 2019
DiscoveredDec 3, 2019
HappenedNov 8, 2019
AttackHacking
Data exposedNames, Payment cards, Financial
SectorOther · US
StatusConfirmed

Sources

Source
California Attorney General breach notice: Evolucion Innovationsoag.ca.gov · Official notice
Washington Attorney General breach notice: Evolucion Innovationsatg.wa.gov · Official notice
Oregon DOJ breach notice: Evolucion Innovationsjustice.oregon.gov · Official notice
Indiana Attorney General 2020 data breach report: Evolucion Innovationsin.gov · Official notice
Maine Attorney General breach notice archive: Evolucion Innovationsmaine.gov · Official notice

Notices filed

WhereFiledPeople
California AGresidents of CADec 31, 2019
Washington AGresidents of WADec 31, 20194,899
Oregon DOJresidents of ORDec 31, 201946,602
Indiana AGresidents of INDec 31, 2019322
Maine AGresidents of MEDec 31, 2019477
History of this record
  • 2026-09-25 · data_types: [] to ["names","payment-card","financial"] · backfill source
  • 2026-09-25 · records_basis: empty to organization · backfill source
  • 2026-09-25 · records: empty to 46602 · backfill source
  • 2026-09-25 · attack: unknown to hacking · backfill source
  • 2026-09-25 · discovered: empty to 2019-12-03 · backfill source
  • 2026-09-25 · added · backfill source

First seen 2026-09-25 (California AG), confirmed by California AG. Record counts are as reported. Not legal advice.

Everything about Evolucion Innovations

New breaches by email

Wednesdays, only in weeks with newly disclosed breaches, the largest first.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.